鳳凰衛視美洲網網站(http://www.ifengus.com,以下稱"本網站")隱私權保護聲明系本網站保護用戶個人隱私的承諾。鑑於網絡的特性,本網站將無可避免地與您產生直接或間接的互動關係,故特此說明本網站對用戶個人信息所採取的收集、使用和保護政策,請您務必仔細閱讀:

1.與個人身份無關的信息:

       我們將通過您的IP地址來收集非個人化的信息,例如您的瀏覽器性質、操作系統種類、給您提供接入服務的ISP的域名等,以優化在您計算機屏幕上顯示的頁面。通過收集上述信息,我們亦進行客流量統計,從而改進網站的管理和服務。

2.與個人身份有關的信息:

       當您在鳳凰衛視美洲網網站進行用戶註冊登記、參加網上或公共論壇等各種活動時,在您的同意及確認下,本網站將通過註冊表格等形式要求您提供一些個人資料。這些個人資料包括:

       個人識別資料:如姓名、性別、年齡、出生日期、身份證號碼(或護照號碼)、電話、通信地址、住址、電子郵件地址等。

       個人背景: 職業、教育程度、收入狀況、婚姻、家庭狀況。

       請了解,在未經您同意及確認之前,本網站不會將您為參加本網站之特定活動所提供的資料利用於特定活動之外的其它目的。如出現以下第6條規定的情形不在此限。

3. 信息安全

       本網站將對您所提供的資料進行嚴格的管理及保護,本網站將使用相應的技術,防止您的個人資料丟失、被盜用或遭篡改。

4.用戶權利

       您對於自己的個人資料享有以下權利:

       隨時查詢及請求閱覽;

       隨時請求補充或更正;

       隨時請求刪除;

       請求停止電腦處理及利用。

5. 合理利用原則

       本網站惟在符合下列條件之一,對收集之個人資料進行合理之利用:

       已取得您的書面或等同於書面的同意;

       為免除您在生命、身體或財產方面之急迫危險;

       為防止他人權益之重大危害;

       為增進公共利益,且無害於您的重大利益;

       第三方公司可能在本網站收集用戶瀏覽本網站的行為數據和/或與第三方在本網站投放的廣告有關的數據。第三方公司的數據收集、使用行為將遵守國家有關法律法規的規定以及第三方公司對用戶隱私和數據保護的規定。

6. 個人資料之披露

       當政府機關依照法定程序要求本網站披露個人資料時,本網站將根據執法單位之要求或為公共安全之目的提供個人資料。在此情況下之任何披露,本網站均不承擔任何責任。

7. 公共論壇

       鳳凰衛視美洲網網站為您提供聊天室、公告牌等服務。在這些區域內,您公佈的任何信息都會成為公開的信息。因此,我們提醒並請您慎重考慮是否有必要在這些區域公開您的個人信息。

8. 未成年人隱私權的保護

       本網站將建立和維持合理的程序,以保護未成年人個人資料的保密性及安全性。本網站鄭重聲明:任何18歲以下的未成年人參加網上活動應事先得到家長或其法定監護人(以下統稱為"監護人")的許可經查證的同意。

       監護人應承擔保護未成年人在網絡環境下的隱私權的首要責任。

       本網站收集未成年人的個人資料,僅為應答未成人特定要求的目的,一俟回覆完畢即從記錄中刪除,而不會保留這些資料做進一步的利用。

       未經監護人之同意,本網站將不會使用未成年人之個人資料,亦不會向任何第三方披露或傳送可識別該未成人的個人資料。本網站如收集監護人或未成年人的姓名或其它網絡通訊資料之目的僅是為獲得監護人同意,則在經過一段合理時間仍未獲得同意時,將主動從記錄中刪除此類資料。

       若經未成人之監護人同意,本網站可對未成年人之個人資料進行收集,本網站將向監護人提供:

       審視自其子女或被監護人收集之資料的機會;

       拒絕其子女或被監護人的個人資料被進一步的收集或利用的機會;

       變更或刪除其子女或被監護人個人資料的方式。

       監護人有權拒絕本網站與其子女或被監護人做進一步的聯絡。

       本網站收集未成年人的個人資料,這些資料只是單純作為保護未成年人參與網絡活動時的安全,而非作為其它目的之利用。本網站保證不會要求未成年人提供額外的個人資料,以作為允許其參與網上活動的條件。

9. Cookies

       Cookies是指一種技術,當使用者訪問設有Cookies裝置的本網站時,本網站之服務器會自動發送Cookies至閣下瀏覽器內,並儲存到您的電腦硬盤內,此Cookies便負責記錄日後您到訪本網站的種種活動、個人資料、瀏覽習慣、消費習慣甚至信用記錄。

       運用Cookies技術,本網站能夠為您提供更加周到的個性化服務。本網站將會運用Cookies追訪您的瀏覽習慣等喜好,從而向您提供感興趣的信息資料或儲存密碼,以便您造訪本網站時不必每次重複輸入密碼。

10. 免責

       除上述第6條規定屬免責外,下列情況時本網站亦毋需承擔任何責任:

       由於您將用戶密碼告知他人或與他人共享註冊帳戶,由此導致的任何個人資料洩露。

       任何由於黑客政擊、計算機病毒侵入或發作、因政府管製而造成的暫時性關閉等影響網絡正常經營之不可抗力而造成的個人資料洩露、丟失、被盜用或被篡改等。

       由於與本網站鏈接的其它網站所造成之個人資料洩露及由此而導致的任何法律爭議和後果。

       本網站之保護隱私聲明的修改及更新權均屬於鳳凰衛視美洲台公司。

 

 免責條款

       除鳳凰衛視美洲網註明之服務條款外,其它因使用鳳凰衛視美洲網而引致之任何意外、疏忽、合約毀壞、誹謗、版權或知識產權侵犯及其所造成的各種損失(包括因下載而感染電腦病毒),鳳凰衛視美洲網概不負責,亦不承擔任何法律責任。

       任何透過鳳凰衛視美洲網網頁而鏈接及得到之資訊、產品及服務,鳳凰衛視美洲網概不負責,亦不負任何法律責任。

       鳳凰衛視美洲網內所有內容並不反映任何鳳凰衛視美洲網之意見及觀點。 

       鳳凰衛視美洲網認為,一切網民在進入鳳凰衛視美洲網主頁及各層頁面時已經仔細看過本條款並完全同意。敬請諒解。


=PRIVACY NOTICE=

Last updated April 14, 2021

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Phoenix Satellite TV (U.S.) Inc. Company. We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at shaluo@phoenixtv-us.com.

When you visit our website https://ifengus.com/, and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services", which include the Website), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT? (#infocollect)

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION? (#infouse)

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE? (#infoshare)

4. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY? (#intltransfers)

5. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES? (#3pwebsites)

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION? (#inforetain)

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE? (#infosafe)

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS? (#infominors)

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS? (#privacyrights)

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES (#DNT)

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? (#caresidents)

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE? (#policyupdates)

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? (#contact)

14. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU? (#request)

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically collected

In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

The information we collect includes:

* Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called 'crash dumps') and hardware settings).


* Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration information.


* Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.


2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

* To facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract.


* To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our Website that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content of the testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us at shaluo@phoenixtv-us.com and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.


* Request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Website.


* To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user's consent.


* To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.


3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

* Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.


* Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.


* Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.


* Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).


* Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.


More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

* Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.


* Other Users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments, contributions or other content to the Website) or otherwise interact with public areas of the Website, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the Website in perpetuity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Website, and view your profile.


4. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Website from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE? (#infoshare) " above), in and other countries.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.


5. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?

In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.

The Website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Website, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Website. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at shaluo@phoenixtv-us.com.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.


If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at shaluo@phoenixtv-us.com.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

* Log in to your account settings and update your user account.


Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

* Access your account settings and update your preferences.


10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at shaluo@phoenixtv-us.com or by post to:

Phoenix Satellite TV (U.S.) Inc.

3810 Durbin St

Irwindale, CA 91706

United States

This privacy policy was created using Termly’s Privacy Policy Generator (https://termly.io/products/privacy-policy-generator/?ftseo) .